Έλαιο γλυκού αμυγδάλου Sweet Almond Oil
- βιολογικά Ενυδατικά λάδια για πρόσωπο και σώμα
- Έλαιο γλυκού αμυγδάλου Sweet Almond Oil
- Κωδικός Προϊόντος: 12O1
- Διαθεσιμότητα: Διαθέσιμο
- Χωρίς ΦΠΑ: 9,05€
Έλαιο γλυκού αμυγδάλου Sweet Almond Oil 200ml
MINERAL OILS, LANOLINES , PEG AND EDTA FREE
Pure cold pressed sweet Almond oil of Italian origin, rich in oleic and linoleic acid, i.e. high in Omega 6 and 9. A universal product perfect for a soothing, emollient, elasticising and protective body treatment.
All the above characteristics make it the perfect ally against free radicals and skin ageing, as well as ideal for any kind of massage, including on delicate, sensitive skin, thanks to its high compatibility with the hydrolipidic film.
This oil is the formulation basis of the fatty phase, used for a wide variety of cosmetic objectives in different formulations.
Helan's careful selection of raw materials, based on its long-standing experience, is available for do-it-yourself cosmetology enthusiasts.
*Massage delicately until fully absorbed. Apply up to several times a day. Easily absorbed formulation, does not leave any oily traces or stains.
Its strong, peculiar scent is typical of this pure, all-natural formulation.
THE EFFECTIVENESS OF HERBS
THE RIGOUR OF THE LABORATORY
Macerated Oils and Vegetable Oils
They are precious allies in natural cosmetology. Depending on the botanic species they derive from, they have different characteristics and properties for which they are used in various natural remedies for the face, body, and décolleté.
Thanks to the experience gained in years and years of research on formulations using natural substances, Helan chose two base organic oils used to prepare Macerated Oils:
• First cold pressing organic Sweet Almond oil of Italian origin, more specifically of the Toritto almond variety "Filippo Cea cultivar", a top-quality cultivar from the Murgia region, and one of the most resistant, rustic and long-lived ones. Ideal for sensitive, delicate skin, thanks to its soft, gentle properties. It is easily absorbed and does not leave any oily traces or stains.
• First cold pressing organic Linseed oil of Italian origin. Perfect as a natural solvent, it penetrates deeply in the skin, enhancing the delivery of the vegetable active ingredients. It is easily absorbed and does not leave any oily traces or stains.